Are Sales Commissions Considered “Contingent Fees?”

Contingent fees, as defined in FAR 3.4 are only problematic when the transaction involves “improper influence.” Commissions paid to bona fide employees or agencies are perfectly acceptable.

Posted in:

Leave a Reply